アカウント 閉じる 鍵 カート お気に入り お気に入り 検索 ボール メール 三角形 矢印 矢印 facebook Instagram twitter LINE youtube
Currency:
バックネップアウォードコート JM8676

Back Nep Award Coat

The price is Duties and Taxes Included.

<26FW Season Collection Featured Item>

This award coat is made from back-nep twill and features a relaxed fit with a gentle flare toward the hem for easy movement. Large oval patch pockets and an interior chest pocket offer practical storage, while the sculpted sleeves are lined with a smooth fabric for comfortable wear and easy on-and-off. The body uses a lightweight half-lining made from moisture-absorbing cotton, and the rib trim is an acrylic-wool blend that adds warmth and volume. The fabric itself is a dry-touch cotton blend from the USA and Australia, spun to intentionally create neps during the carding process. Controlling these neps requires advanced skill, producing a natural, rustic texture. Because nep yarn is more fragile, weaving is done with precise control on a traditional rapier loom capable of handling delicate yarns like silk while maintaining stability.

Made in Japan
¥65,217
Estimated price:436.30USD
(00:00:00 09/25/2026 JST)
商品コード
JM8676-4550392709983
品番1
JM8676
発売日
2026/09/09
商品属性1
ジャックマン
Size
L
カラー
07:Black
在庫
○
Body Length
88
Chest Width
64
Shoulder Width
52
Sleeve Length
63
Bottom width
69
Sleeve Width
28.5
07:Black
07:Black
348:Sepia x Black
348:Sepia x Black

Size


Sizing (cm)

S M L XL
Body Length 84868890
Chest Width 60626466
Shoulder Width 48505254
Sleeve Length 59616365
Bottom width 65676971
Sleeve Width 25.52728.530

Size Guide

Details

Fabric 100% Cotton
Style No. JM8676